March 27, 2009

why drivers always refuse to give way to riders or dun even bother to check blindspots for riders??? it is because of these people, riders/pillions are dying or ended up in the hospital... i really feel for the family members of the victims... though i may not know them personally but it is really heart wrenching to hear such stuffs...
dear god, please look after the one hu is lying in the hospital now and allow him to pull through this ordeal...

22 March

Chris's drawings

im his artist while he's my artist for a period of time
21 March


Me and yanling plus one extra hand~

many extra hands~
20 March
so went to Sabai Sabai but then there was a fight den left the place le... -.-... im like a mountain tortoise larz... first time go to that place den ganna such thing... den went over to QB den off to geylang for early breakfast...

pretty Tricia and irritating Roy

Kangwei and Tiff

March 19, 2009

Alvin, Tiff and ian

Tiff and Cashe


if im not wrong, these photos are taken on last friday...
haven been blogging for like 7 days le... crap.... so, all this while, i have been workin, sleepin and eatin.. thats all... had little time to even go online liaoz le... really very tired...

and i freakin caught that damned cursed flu bug... CRAP... i hate it... all the coughings, itchy and runny nose are simply drivin me crazy... get the hell away from me.... i hate falling sick...

March 11, 2009

credits to stuart
went to catch Bloody Valentine at cine on friday... it was not wad i have expected... seen comments of this show on blogs stating how scary, gory and comparable wif SAW.. but to my dismay, it is neither scary nor gory at all... it is very normal in a way in terms of gore and scariness... at least to me....

den on sunday, went for photoshoot... the photographer is stuart... he is a nice and patient photographer and he gave alot of guidance.. really feel at ease while workin him especially when it is my first time... then after that went over to Sim Lim to fix computer.... this is only one of the photos... stay tune for more..
=)
ps. those interested in lookin for him as a photographer can actually contact him... u can find him at my "links"

and on monday, it was my first day workin... initially i was still quite worried but it was all for nothing as the gals there are really nice and friendly... workin again later, fri and sat... do support me for those who knows where i am workin at... and thanks to sean who came over on moday... =)

March 8, 2009

so hell yeah... yest made a futile trip down to wheelock... omg... i cant describe how i was feelin.... crappy crap... "never mind",i told myself... den went over to Food Republic to eat... had some curry fish head.... elmer was nice to keep pickin the meat for me and my sister to eat...

den walk around before headin over to Clarke Quay...



den went over to shan's before meeting the rest over at west coast to slack... another borin friday nite... and yest definitely is not a good day for me....





AND i feel so cheated!!! one moment they told me i was selected yet the other moment im on standby... WTF!!!! it is all because they wanted mature lookin girls to lure coporate companies to buy their stuffs... im only human u know... if not for this event, i would have already started workin next week le... and it is better payin than wad u offer... at least i have the intergrity to remain wif u... loser... wad would u feel if i made a last minute decision of not workin for ya and u have to frantically look for another applicant... im not referin to A and company...

March 7, 2009


oh my gosh... i cant sleep... im tired but i cant seem to fall asleep.... managed to doze off at near 9a.m but woke up at 10.30a.m.... such a torture... and there is a rescheduling of today's briefin... i juz hope it doesnt clash with my interviews... prayin very hard... hope everything goes smoothly for me...

March 6, 2009

Wee!!! imma so happy now!!! =D
lookin forward to tml...

Muackz!!!
*my vision is so blur now cuz i freakin forget to remove my contact lens before sleepin... -.-

oh my freakin god... juz when i thought my mood is goin to remain happy, i received a freakin shock juz now.... OH CRAP!!!! i freakin received all the smses sent to me few days ago oni now... my apologies to everyone who were expctin replies from me... im sorry....

March 5, 2009


Looks damn Messy

Went to Al-Azhar to take dinner wif steven, jiexin, goon and chongyou...

the fish and chips is so super big for me... and jiexin had to tell me that she saw flies in the fries the first time she eat the fish n chips... but lucky mine dun have... haha...


went to Sam's Cottage after much deliberation....

went there to slack and played some games... Jackpot, Make Ten and Murderer.... Murderer is the most enjoyable with the loser doin the forfeit... this is Goon's first forfeit...

A pose for the camera.... =D

Second forfeit....
4 Different Poses around the pole....

Then it was Chongyou's turn.... The forfeit is for him to imgaine that he is crossing the finishing line and have to act very happy while we take video of it... basically like those u saw on tv, pple finishin the marathon...

Enjoy the short video of him doin the forfeit... =)

video

Off we go to Mac for supper....
Two more interviews on Friday...
I wanna work....

March 3, 2009

changed my SIM card le so dun htink there will be any more problems with.. went to the interview today... it was good.... the two interviewers were friendly and nice, i dun feel stress at all during the interview... do hope that i get shortlisted....

March 2, 2009

two days never update blog le... so, it was BBQ on friday.... quite little pple... qs and goon were the cooks of the niite...

my first time drinkin this... taste nothing lesser like a condensed milk


now u see a ghost...

now u dun..

steven's extra armpit at the back



cc was the photographer





camwhored in the toilet

act a bit... =P




then after the bbq, decided to go to the KTV at outram... who the hell would know that it was full... crap.. made one wasted trip there.... went so many times, never did we encounter such situation before... had a hard time decidin where to go instead....


the emoist

initially decided on playin pool den changed to prawnin.... so to SinMIng off we go...

most of the time, oni jiexin and i were prawnin while the guys drank and chatted... on the way to the prawnfarm, alot of memories came to my mind... the road that we always took, the places we always pass by... there are juz so many things that remind me of him... i know i shouldn't be reminded of him... well... memories...




*shyin away from camera*




baby catfish

hookin the baby catfish i guess



and off we left for home....

and oh ya... im goin for an interview later... do wish me best of luck.... hope that i can pass that interview... i dread interview.... might be changin my SIM card too...

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...